Assignments & Chairs

Assignments & Chairs

Allen County Bar Association

2021 Committee Assignments as of 03/23/2021

Hon. John R. Willamowski, Chair
Hon. Gregory B. Miller, Vice-Chair
M. Charlotte Flower
Bruce C. French
Mona L. Willamowski
Matthew M. Mitchell
Hon. David A. Rodabaugh
Jenny Sammet
Tamara M. Bell
Phillip Germann
Eric Pheneger
Andrew Benchic

Hon. Gregory B. Miller, Chair
Tamara M. Bell
Ryan Brown
Robert B. Fitzgerald
Jason N. Flower
M. Charlotte Flower
Susan M. Vastano
Hon. William R. Zimmerman
Janelia “Nealy” A. Sarver
Hon. Stephen R. Shaw
J. Alan Smith
Hon. John R. Willamowski
Nadia Lampton
Joseph Snyder
Megan Meyer
Thomas J. Lucente, Jr., Chair

Robert B. Fitzgerald, Chair
Clay W. Balyeat
Hon. David A. Cheney
James M. Dodson, Jr.
Angela M. Elliott
Jason N. Flower
Bruce C. French
Christine Bollinger
Lawrence A. Huffman
Hon. Terri L. Kohlrieser
Hon. Jeffrey L. Reed
J. Alan Smith
Kevin J. Stotts
Destiny Caldwell
Dalton Smith
Michael J. Tremoulis
Christopher Jackson
Aaron Bensinger

Juergen A. Waldick, Chair
F. Stephen Chamberlain
Hon. David A. Cheney
Abigail Heffinger
Mark A. Koester
Joseph Snyder
Hon. Terri L. Kohlrieser
Hon. Jeffrey L. Reed
Kevin J. Stotts
Andrea Henning
Chima Ekeh
Ken Rexford
Joshua Carp
Thomas J. Lucente, Jr., Chair

Hon. John R. Payne, Chair
W. Bennett Rose
Robert J. Meredith
Mona Willamowski

Christine Bollinger, Co-Chair
Will Emerick, Co-Chair
Hon. Deborah L. Drexler
Matthew M. Mitchell
Ryan Brown
Douglas A. Daley
Megan Meyer
M. Charlotte Flower
James P. Patrick
Janelia “Nealy” A. Sarver
Joseph Snyder
Nadia Lampton
Melissa Sherrick

John C. Huffman, Chair
Clay W. Balyeat
Mark E. G. Davis
James M. Dodson, Jr.
Hon. Deborah L. Drexler
Angela M. Elliott
William C. Emerick
Jason N. Flower
Bruce C. French
Carlene Huston-Kinworthy
C. Bradford Kelley
Hon. Dennis S. Kerber
Claire D. Mackey
Shannon A. Hiler
Richard W. Miller, III
Richard T. Reese
Hon. Matt C. Staley
Kevin J. Stotts
Andi Marchal
Christine M. Bollinger
Angela M. Elliott
Melissa Sherrick
Andrew Benchic
Thomas J. Lucente, Jr., Chair

Danielle Good, Chair

Susan M. Vastano, Co-Chair
Mona L. Willamowski, Co-Chair
Carlene Huston-Kinworthy
Matthew M. Mitchell
Melissa Sherrick
Shelby Core
Andrea Bayer
Deb Berg-Simon
Matthew H. Huffman
Dalton Smith
Gloria Dicke
Kayla Campbell
Nadia Lampton
Phillip Germann
Hon. David A. Rodabaugh

Hon. Anthony DiPietro, Chair
Jerry M. Johnson, Intake
Jason N. Flower, Bar Counsel – Intake
Jacque Daley-Perrin, Lay Member
Dr. Susan Hubbell, Lay Member
Fr. David Ross, Lay Member
Hon. David A. Rodabaugh
Hon. Richard K. Warren
Mona L. Willamowski
Donald J. Witter
Hon. John R. Payne
Matthew M. Mitchell
Hon. Terri L. Kohlrieser
M. Charlotte Flower
Randy Reeves
Douglas A. Daley
Christine M. Bollinger, ACBA President
David Osborne, Jr.
Eric Pheneger
Andrew Benchic
Destiny Caldwell
Brandie Swickrath
Kevin Stotts
Jürgen Waldick
Nadia Lampton
Hon. Dennis Kerber
Ryan Brown
John C. Huffman

Clay W. Balyeat, Chair
Richard T. Reese
Hon. Glenn H. Derryberry
Angela M. Elliott
Bruce C. French
Abigail Hefflinger
Andrea Henning
John C. Huffman
Carlene Huston-Kinworthy
Hon. Todd E. Kohlrieser
Matthew M. Mitchell
Robert Myer, IV
William H. White
Mona L. Willamowski
Sarah Newland
Hon. Mark Van Dyne
Hon. Holly Looser
Phillip Germann
Timothy Hamman

Thomas J. Lucente, Chair
Robert R. Cupp
M Charlotte Flower
Hon. Tammie K. Hursh

Bruce C. French
Abigail Hefflinger
Andrea Henning

Matthew Huffman, Chair
Sheila L. Boehner
Robert R. Cupp
W. Bennett Rose
Hon. John R. Willamowski
Nadia Lampton
John R. Willamowski, Jr.

Marie A. Von der Embse, Co-Chair
Mona L. Willamowski, Co-Chair
M. Charlotte Flower
Thomas J. Lucente, Jr.
Janelia “Nealy” Sarver
Ryan Brown

John M. Leahy, Jr., Co-Chair
Hon. Richard K. Warren, Co-Chair
Hon. Deborah L. Drexler
Jerry Johnson
Rebecca King-Newman
Hon. David A. Rodabaugh
Shelby Core

E. Richard Eddy, Co-Chair
C. Bradford Kelly, Co-Chair
F. Stephen Chamberlain
Hon. John R. Payne
Anthony L. Geiger
Robert A. Gryzbowski
Abigail Hefflinger
Andrea Henning
Hon. David A. Rodabaugh
Hon. Tammie K. Hursh
Hon. John R. Payne
Thomas J. Lucente, Jr.
Richard T. Reese
Kenneth Rexford
Kaia Waldick
David Osborne, Jr.
Joseph Snyder
Hon. Anthony DiPietro
Hon. Richard K. Warren
Andrew Benchic

Andrea Bayer
Ryan Brown
Heather Kocher
Hon. Holly Looser
Shannon A. Hiler
Robert Myer, IV
Matthew M. Mitchell
Kyle Thines
Sheila L. Boehner
Shelby L. Core
Kaia Waldick
Matthew H. Huffman
Emily Kerber

Current Executive Committee (Vice-President is Chair)

Richard W. Miller, III, Co-Chair
Robert J. Meredith, Co-Chair
Hon. Todd L. Kohlrieser
Scott L. Basinger
James F. Blair
Christine M. Bollinger
Douglas A. Daley
Hon. Glenn H. Derryberry
Bonnie E. Everett
Timothy Hamman
Carlene Huston-Kinworthy
John M. Leahy, Jr.
Robert H. Meyer, IV
James P. Patrick
Hon. Mark Van Dyne
J. Grant Neal
Edward B. Pedlow, IV
Melissa Sherrick
Mona L. Willamowski
Donald J. Witter
David Osborne, Jr.
Jerry M. Johnson

Destiny Caldwell, Chair
M. Charlotte Flower
Emily Kerber
Hon. Richard K. Warren
C. Bradford Kelley
Hon. Dennis S. Kerber
Hon. David A. Rodabaugh
Mark A. Van Dyne
Juergen A. Waldick
Hon. Tammie K. Hursh
Nadia Lampton

Edward B. Pedlow, IV, Chair
Douglas A. Daley
Scott L. Basinger
Christine M. Bollinger
T. Blaine Brock, II
John M. Leahy
Robert J. Meredith
J. Grant Neal
Kayla Campbell
David Osborne, Jr.
Robert H. Meyer, IV

Tamara M. Bell, Chair
Douglas A. Daley
M. Charlotte Flower
Hon. Tammie K. Hursh
Megan Meyer
Janelia “Nealy” A. Sarver
Melissa Sherrick
Shelby Core
Deb Berg-Simon
Emily Kerber
Megan Meyer

Farley K. Banks, Chair
Micaela Deming
James M. Dodson, Jr
Robert E. Shenk
Michael J. Tremoulis
David Osborne, Jr.
Jason N. Flower

Hon. John R. Payne, Chair
Clay W. Balyeat
Angela M. Elliott
Hon. Tammie K. Hursh
Phillip Germann

Welcome Back!

Please select an option below: